Start Date Event Name Event Type Class - Age (Teams Entered) Location Director
04/22/17 16th Annual Spring Swing Qualifier
Open Division: 13U (6) 14U (10)
Cincinnati, OH Brian Henkel
04/22/17 SBA Sports/Throwbacks Preseason Classic Qualifier
Select Division: 8U (6)
Open Division: 8U (4) 10U (8) 11U (5) 12U (8) 14U (4)
Dayton, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
04/22/17 8th Annual North Ridgeville Shootout Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (4) 11U (9) 12U (4) 13U (6) 14U (6)
North Ridgeville, OH Tony Ballachino
04/21/17 11th Annual Ohio Bombers Early Bird Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (4) 9U (4) 10U (6) 11U (0) 12U (12) 13U (6) 14U (10) 14U (4)
Akron, OH Dave Watson
04/21/17 Pickerington Burning Bat Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (8) 10U (14) 11U (16) 12U (16) 13U (12)
Pickerington, OH Lee Gray
04/15/17 10th Annual Pre-Season Challenge (One Day Event) Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (4) 12U (4) 14U (6)
Milford, OH Dan Brinkman
04/13/17 Nations Smash Quad Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (6)
Medina, OH Lawrence Wilson
04/08/17 10th Annual Cincinnati Midwest Classic Qualifier
Select Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (2) 13U (2)
Hamilton, OH Mark Becker
04/08/17 Glaciers Season Opener Qualifier
Open Division: 12U (6) 13U (5)
Struthers, OH Ryan Rovnak
04/07/17 Dayton Sting Spring Bash powered by Nations Baseball Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (10) 10U (8) 12U (6) 13U (4)
Dayton, OH Tim Dunaway
04/07/17 TNC Ohio Quailfier Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Kent, OH Nicholas Echard
04/07/17 Frostbite Frenzy Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (5) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (1)
Marion, OH Randy Holt
04/01/17 7th Annual Cincinnati Shootout Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (5) 11U (12) 12U (12) 13U (11) 14U (14)
Cincinnati, OH Mark Grimm
04/01/17 Blast Elite Early Bird Showdown Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (2)
Open Division: 9U (1) 10U (1) 11U (4) 12U (2) 13U (3) 14U (0)
Dayton, OH Rich Ganion
04/01/17 Frozen Field Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (5) 10U (5) 11U (4) 12U (3) 13U (6) 14U (2)
Kent, OH Nicholas Echard
04/01/17 Opening Day Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 12U (4) 13U (6)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
03/25/17 SBA Sports Clash at FCOG Sports Complex Qualifier
Open Division: 12U (8)
Dayton, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
09/02/16 GLBL Labor Day Weekend Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (8) 11U (6) 12U (5) 13U (11) 14U (8) Rising Juniors (10) 18U (6)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
07/08/16 2nd Annual SBA Sports Home Run Smash Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (5)
Open Division: 10U (7) 14U (12) 15U (4)
Dayton, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
07/08/16 All-Star Challenge Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (10) 13U (10) 15U (5) Rising Juniors (6)
West Chester, OH Edwin Johnson
07/03/16 Into the Web Qualifier
Elite Division: 9U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0)
Medina, OH Lawrence Wilson
07/02/16 13th Annual Extravaganza Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (6) 14U (9) 15U (7) 18U (7)
Harrison, OH Mark Grimm
07/01/16 GAHANNA SUMMER BLAST Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (4) 9U (4) 10U (12) 11U (8) 12U (9) 13U (10) 15U (8)
Columbus, OH Bob Weiss
07/01/16 The Sting Summer Smash Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (2) 9U (2) 10U (1) 11U (1) 12U (2) 13U (2) 14U (4) 15U (3) Rising Juniors (0)
Dayton, OH Tim Dunaway
07/01/16 Mentor Baseball 4th of July Firecracker Tournament Qualifier
Select Division: 11U (8) 12U (8) 15U (12)
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (5)
Open Division: 9U (10) 10U (10) 11U (10) 12U (7) 13U (16) 14U (14) 15U (12) Rising Juniors (5) 18U (11)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
07/01/16 Mentor Baseball 4th of July Firecracker Tournament Unlimited Wood Bat Qualifier
Open Division: 19U (5)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
06/24/16 2nd Annual SBA Sports Baseball Sizzler Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (9) 12U (4) 13U (7) 14U (9)
Dayton, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
06/24/16 3rd Annual Summer Blast Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (6) 11U (9) 12U (8) 13U (7) 14U (6)
Harrison, OH Steven Jimenez
06/22/16 Jackson Bowen Memorial Tournament Qualifier
Select Division: 9U (10) 10U (8) 12U (10) 13U (11) 14U (7)
Massillon, OH Jason Lahr
06/16/16 11U Ohio State Championships State
Select Division: 11U (58)
Open Division: 11U (15)
Bowling Green, OH Dave Whitmire
06/16/16 16U Ohio State Championships Qualifier
Open Division: Rising Juniors (13)
Bowling Green, OH Dave Whitmire
06/16/16 12U Ohio State Championships State
Select Division: 12U (58)
Open Division: 12U (15)
Canton, OH Randy Cupari
06/16/16 14U 54/80 Ohio State Championships State
Select Division: 14U (0) 14U (8)
Canton, OH Randy Cupari
06/16/16 8U Ohio State Championships State
Open Division: 8U (16)
Columbus, OH Corey Cowell
06/16/16 9U Ohio State Championships State
Open Division: 9U (45)
Columbus, OH Corey Cowell
06/16/16 14U 60/90 Ohio State Championships State
Select Division: 14U (48)
Open Division: 14U (12)
Columbus, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
06/16/16 13U Ohio State Championships State
Select Division: 13U (53)
Open Division: 13U (15)
Columbus, OH Nate Whisner
06/16/16 10U Ohio State Championships State
Select Division: 10U (37)
Open Division: 10U (22)
Pickerington, OH Lee Gray
06/16/16 15U Regional/Ohio State Championships Qualifier
Open Division: 15U (21)
West Chester, OH Edwin Johnson
06/16/16 17/18U Regional/Ohio State Championships Qualifier
Open Division: 18U (18)
West Chester, OH Edwin Johnson
06/10/16 2nd Annual SBA Sports Summer Heat Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (6) 12U (5) 13U (3) 14U (4) 15U (8)
Dayton, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
06/10/16 Summer Sizzler Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (4) 12U (5) 13U (13) 14U (11)
Kent, OH Nicholas Echard
06/10/16 Marion Presidential Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (1) 9U (6) 10U (7) 11U (0) 12U (8) 13U (5) 14U (8) 15U (1)
Marion, OH Randy Holt
06/09/16 Grove City Summer Classic Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (4) 9U (16) 10U (6) 11U (16) 12U (12) 13U (18) 14U (23)
Grove City, OH Mark Allmon
06/03/16 Battle Of The Bats Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (8) 10U (4) 11U (8) 12U (16) 13U (13) 14U (11)
Akron, OH Dave Watson
06/03/16 First Capital Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 15U (10)
Chillicothe, OH Kenny Wheeler
06/03/16 Batter Up Cleveland East Qualifier Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (0) 13U (2) 14U (6)
Cleveland, OH Howie Briggs
06/03/16 Upper Arlington NIT Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (6)
Open Division: 9U (8) 10U (16) 11U (5) 12U (18) 13U (12) 14U (12)
Columbus, OH Michael Blevins
06/03/16 2nd Annual Gem City Throwbacks At the Yard Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (9)
Open Division: 10U (9) 12U (5) 13U (15) 14U (11) 15U (8)
Dayton, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
06/03/16 Findlay Blast Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (6) 11U (8) 12U (8) 13U (8)
Findlay, OH Gene Bridenstine
06/03/16 Cody Brown Memorial Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (7) 9U (7) 10U (8) 11U (8) 12U (9) 13U (6) 14U (10)
Holland, OH Dave Whitmire
06/03/16 Summer Showdown Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (13) 12U (15) 14U (8) Rising Juniors (13) 18U (16)
West Chester, OH Edwin Johnson
06/03/16 Junior Pioneers Invitational Qualifier
Open Division: 14U (11)
Zanesville, OH Bob Wolfe
05/28/16 8th Annual Memorial Day Showdown Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (3)
Open Division: 9U (5) 10U (10) 11U (4) 13U (12) 14U (13) 15U (9) Rising Juniors (8) 18U (13)
Harrison, OH Mark Grimm
05/28/16 Strongsville Memorial Day Weekend Qualifier Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (6) 10U (10) 11U (8) 12U (14) 13U (14) 14U (12)
Strongsville, OH Carl Hoerig
05/28/16 Eagle Classic Memorial Tournament Qualifier
Select Division: 10U (9) 12U (9) 13U (9)
Open Division: 8U (9) 9U (10) 11U (9) 14U (9) 15U (9) Rising Juniors (9)
Sunbury, OH Chris Rockwell
05/27/16 Robert A Krska Memorial Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (7) 10U (5) 11U (11) 12U (10) 13U (14)
Barberton, OH Brad Fox
05/27/16 Carter Park Hensch Classic in Memory of Mike & Carolyn Henschen Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (6) 9U (7) 10U (7) 11U (7) 12U (4) 13U (8) 14U (5)
Bowling Green, OH Dave Whitmire
05/27/16 Jaguars Memorial Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (6) 9U (12) 10U (12) 11U (12) 12U (12) 13U (12) 14U (12) 15U (12)
Grove City, OH Alan Chamberlain
05/27/16 GLBL Memorial Day Weekend Qualifier Qualifier
Select Division: 11U (8) 12U (9) 14U (11)
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (8)
Open Division: 9U (11) 10U (16) 11U (14) 12U (12) 13U (18) 14U (16) 15U (18) Rising Juniors (16) 18U (6)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
05/27/16 Nations National Youth Baseball Championship (NYBC) Qualifier Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0)
Premier Division: 10U (0) 11U (1) 12U (1) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
05/21/16 Batter Up Nations Qualifier - Cleveland West Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (8) 12U (8) 13U (12) 14U (12)
North Ridgeville, OH Howie Briggs
05/20/16 2nd Annual SBA Sports May Invitational Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (5) 12U (7) 14U (10)
Dayton, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
05/20/16 Nations May Main Event Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (4) 9U (4) 10U (8) 11U (7) 12U (18) 13U (16) 14U (6)
Kent, OH Nicholas Echard
05/20/16 FCYBA Mid Season Slam Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (8) 12U (1)
Lancaster, OH Isaac Mowder
05/20/16 Wounded Warrior Benefit Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (4) 10U (4) 11U (8) 12U (17) 13U (6) 14U (8)
Perrysburg, OH Norman Giesige
05/14/16 3rd Annual Mid-May Clash Challenge Qualifier
Select Division: 11U (7) 13U (5)
Cincinnati, OH Dan Brinkman
05/13/16 Carter Park Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (12) 10U (6) 11U (12) 12U (11) 13U (14) 14U (9)
Bowling Green, OH Dave Whitmire
05/13/16 Coaches Against MM Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (13) 9U (16) 10U (19) 11U (23) 12U (14) 13U (14)
Grove City, OH Doug Hare
05/13/16 May Challenge Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (5) 9U (4) 10U (9) 11U (0) 12U (5) 13U (3) 14U (6)
Marion, OH Randy Holt
05/13/16 Northeast Ohio Knockout - Nations Baseball State Qualifier Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (8) 11U (12) 12U (8) 13U (12) 14U (16)
North Ridgeville, OH Mark Hoisington
05/13/16 Nations West Chester Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (8) 10U (15) 13U (14) 14U (12)
West Chester, OH Edwin Johnson
05/13/16 Glaciers Spring Meltdown Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (4) 10U (3) 11U (11) 12U (15) 13U (9) 14U (11)
Youngstown, OH Ron Fagert
05/07/16 9th Annual May Challenge East (one-day) Qualifier
Select Division: 11U (4) 12U (6) 13U (4)
Open Division: 10U (4) 11U (4) 12U (4) 13U (4) 14U (6)
Cincinnati, OH Dan Brinkman
05/06/16 Team Sports Nations Baseball State Qualifier Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (4) 10U (10) 11U (10) 12U (11) 13U (8) 14U (12)
Barberton, OH Mark Hoisington
05/06/16 Batter Up Spring Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (8) 10U (5) 11U (12) 12U (14) 13U (12) 14U (10)
Cleveland, OH Howie Briggs
05/06/16 2nd Annual SBA Sports Mother's Day Classic Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (4)
Open Division: 10U (5) 11U (5) 13U (4) 14U (5)
Dayton, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
05/06/16 Mothers Day Bash Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (4) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (6) 12U (8) 13U (6) 14U (5)
Kent, OH Nicholas Echard
05/06/16 Oregon Bash by the Bay Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (2) 9U (4) 10U (5) 12U (8)
Oregon, OH Tim Borton
05/06/16 Batlle in the Ville' Qualifier
Select Division: 10U (8)
Open Division: 11U (5) 12U (12)
Westerville, OH Brian Laffey
04/16/16 Fall Baseball-Summer Series League
Select Division: 11U (7)
Open Division: 14U (9)
Mentor, OH Howie Briggs

PARTNERS

 

 



 

 


 

 

Upcoming Events

Champions