2019 OHIO APPROVED EVENTS
If an event is not listed on Nations Baseball then it is not a sanctioned event 

(Daily Updates - click on logo)

 

(NOW AVAILABLE : printable 2019 Tournaments by Area)

Cincinnati Metro Area

Cleveland Metro Area

Columbus Metro Area

Toledo Metro Area

Midwest Region Area

 


 FOR TEAMS TO ENTER A NATIONS BASEBALL EVENT
(Teams must meet the following requirements) 

Registered with Nations Baseball

Team Insurance that includes secondary Medical Coverage (Nations Insured teams are Compliant)
Teams with other coverage: You must upload at Team Admin your teams insurance certificate and an additional insured certificate naming Nations Baseball Tournament Association.

Player Roster Must be online

If you need assistance with any of the items above, please contact our state office at michelle.dowers@nations-baseball.com

If you are interested in other events outside the state of Ohio, visit our national site:  Click Here
 

  

Start Date Event Name Event Type Class - Age (Teams Entered) Location Director
04/06/19 Frozen Field Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (2) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (1) 13U (1) 14U (0)
Kent, OH Lucas Michael
04/06/19 Frostbite Frenzy Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (1) 12U (0) 13U (0)
Marion, OH Randy Holt
04/06/19 11U Stallion Stampede Invitational Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (2)
Strongsville, OH Mike Locigno
04/12/19 13th Annual Ohio Bombers Early Bird Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (1) 9U (1) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (2) 13U (1) 14U (0)
Akron, OH Dave Watson
04/12/19 9th Annual Nations Cincinnati Shootout Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (6) 10U (10) 11U (8) 12U (10) 13U (9) 14U (5)
Harrison, OH Mark Grimm
04/13/19 Nations Rockin Round Robins Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0)
Cincinnati, OH Mark Grimm
04/13/19 King of Spring Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (2) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (2)
Marion, OH Randy Holt
04/13/19 Batter Up Earlybird Nations Qualifier Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (3) 11U (2) 12U (4) 13U (6) 14U (2)
North Ridgeville, OH Howie Briggs
04/13/19 Midwest Early Bird Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 12U (11) 14U (4)
Zanesville, OH Michelle Ashcraft
04/15/19 Northwest Ohio Amateur Baseball League (NWOABL) League - NSLO
Open Division: 8U (8) 9U (17) 10U (19) 11U (24) 12U (19) 13U (18) 14U (15)
Bowling Green, OH Michelle Dowers (State)
04/15/19 Stark Summit Baseball League (SSBL) League - NSLO
Open Division: 8U (6) 9U (13) 10U (17) 11U (27) 12U (32) 13U (35) 14U (26) 15U (6) Rising Juniors (0) Rising Seniors (0) 18U (0)
Canton, OH Randy Cupari
04/15/19 Ohio Prospects League (OPL) League - NSLO
Elite Division: 13U (15) 14U (17)
Open Division: 10U (6) 11U (10) 12U (17) 13U (23) 14U (16)
Cleveland, OH John Mengelkamp
04/15/19 Central Ohio Baseball League (COYBL) League - NSLO
Open Division: 7U (6) 8U (30) 9U (47) 10U (51) 11U (64) 12U (48) 13U (46) 14U (23) Rising Juniors (13) Rising Seniors (6)
Columbus, OH Michelle Dowers (State)
04/15/19 NorthEast Ohio Baseball League (NEOBL) League - NSLO
Select Division: 14U (8) 18U (6)
Elite Division: 11U (8)
Open Division: 10U (8) 11U (6) 12U (9) 13U (7) 14U (8) 15U (7) Rising Juniors (7) 18U (9)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
04/19/19 Roller Coaster Challenge Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (2) 10U (8) 11U (10) 12U (11) 13U (7) 14U (6)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
04/20/19 Nations Spring Fling One day Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0)
Cincinnati, OH Mark Grimm
04/20/19 Battle of I-75 1-Day Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (8) 13U (6)
Findlay, OH Eric Kastner
04/20/19 Main Event Early Bird Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (1) 10U (0) 11U (1) 12U (3) 13U (2) 14U (1)
Kent, OH Lucas Michael
04/26/19 Summit County Clash Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (1) 14U (0) 15U (0)
Barberton, OH Brad Fox
04/26/19 KFC Spring Chicken Tournament Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Coshocton, OH Isaac Bush
04/26/19 Titans Early Bird Baseball Tournament Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (4)
Open Division: 9U (10) 10U (10) 11U (14) 12U (16) 13U (9)
Grove City, OH Brad Elgin
04/26/19 Omaha in Ohio Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (5) 10U (2) 11U (6) 12U (6) 13U (2)
New Waterford, OH Jim Vance
04/26/19 Perrysburg "Select" Classic Qualifier
Select Division: 9U (7) 10U (8) 11U (8) 12U (10) 13U (12) 14U (8)
Open Division: 8U (4)
Perrysburg, OH Dave Whitmire
04/26/19 Burning Bat Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (3)
Open Division: 9U (6) 10U (7) 11U (13) 12U (13) 13U (4)
Pickerington, OH Lee Gray
04/27/19 Batter Up April Blast Nations Qualifier Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (4) 11U (1) 12U (4) 13U (2) 14U (0)
Cleveland, OH Howie Briggs
04/27/19 Baseball Sizzler Qualifier
Select Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (2) 11U (0) 12U (3) 13U (0)
Granville, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
04/27/19 Strike Out The Cure Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (2) 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (0) 12U (1) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Kent, OH Lucas Michael
04/27/19 Swing for Spring Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (2) 11U (1) 12U (0) 13U (2) 14U (0)
North Ridgeville, OH Brendon Borkey
04/27/19 Sparta "Select" Classic Qualifier
Select Division: 8U (0) 9U (1) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (3) 13U (1) 14U (0)
Sparta, OH Eric Kastner
05/03/19 Blue Chip Classic Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (1) 10U (2) 11U (7)
Akron, OH Mark Hoisington
05/03/19 Magic City Mayhem Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (4) 12U (3) 13U (2) 14U (0) 15U (0)
Barberton, OH Brad Fox
05/03/19 10th Annual Coaches Against MM Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 7U (7) 8U (10)
Open Division: 9U (18) 10U (30) 11U (31) 12U (30) 13U (13) 14U (10)
Columbus, OH Doug Hare
05/03/19 Field of Dreams Opening Day Tournament (11u 12u 13u) Qualifier
Select Division: 11U (8) 12U (6) 13U (5)
Forest, OH Eric Kastner
05/03/19 GLBL Early Bird Qualifier Qualifier
Select Division: 9U (2)
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (1)
Open Division: 9U (4) 10U (1) 11U (6) 12U (5) 13U (1) 14U (3)
Painesville, OH Harry Oschip
05/04/19 Spring Swing Qualifier
Open Division: 12U (0) 13U (2) 14U (1)
Kent, OH Lucas Michael
05/04/19 Slammin' Saturday (Saturday Only) Qualifier
Open Division: 7U (0) 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (1)
Zanesville, OH Michelle Ashcraft
05/10/19 Team Sports Nations Baseball State Qualifier Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (2) 10U (2) 11U (3) 12U (11) 13U (8) 14U (4)
Barberton, OH Mark Hoisington
05/10/19 Carter Park Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (6) 10U (8) 11U (10) 12U (10) 13U (5) 14U (5)
Bowling Green, OH Dave Whitmire
05/10/19 Batter Up Spring Classic Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (5) 12U (7) 13U (3) 14U (3)
Euclid, OH Howie Briggs
05/10/19 3rd Annual Power Showcase, Powered By: All-American Tournaments Qualifier
Select Division: 9U (5) 10U (5) 11U (4) 12U (6) 13U (3) 14U (6)
Open Division: 8U (4)
Huron, OH Eric Kastner
05/10/19 Mid May Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (1) 10U (1) 11U (1) 12U (2) 13U (1) 14U (0)
Kent, OH Dave Watson
05/10/19 May Mayhem (Select Only) Qualifier
Select Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (2)
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Marion, OH Randy Holt
05/10/19 Next Level Classic Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (3) 11U (3) 12U (3) 13U (2)
New Waterford, OH Jim Vance
05/10/19 Tourney on the Turf Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (7) 10U (2) 13U (13)
Powell, OH Jeff Pepperney
05/10/19 Mother's Day Grand Slam Tournament @ Sports Force Parks Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (5) 9U (13) 10U (8) 11U (11) 12U (14) 13U (12) 14U (9)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
05/10/19 Battle in the Ville' Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (6) 12U (4)
Westerville, OH Brian Laffey
05/11/19 Nations May Challenge (one day event) Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (5) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (5)
Cincinnati, OH Mark Grimm
05/11/19 Hardball Slugfest Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (1) 10U (0)
Coshocton, OH Isaac Bush
05/11/19 Mother's Day Classic Qualifier
Select Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0)
Granville, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
05/17/19 Nations May Main Event Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (1) 9U (1) 10U (2) 11U (1)
Akron, OH Lucas Michael
05/17/19 5 Tool Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 12U (5) 13U (4) 14U (4)
Barberton, OH Mark Hoisington
05/17/19 Lake Erie Shores Qualifier, Powered By: All-American Tournaments Qualifier
Select Division: 9U (7) 10U (5) 11U (8) 12U (9) 13U (4) 14U (4)
Huron, OH Eric Kastner
05/17/19 Spring Sting Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (1)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (1) 13U (3) 14U (0) 15U (0)
Marion, OH Randy Holt
05/17/19 Armed Forces Day Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (4) 12U (1) 13U (5) 14U (1)
New Waterford, OH Jim Vance
05/17/19 Masters of the Diamond Qualifier
Select Division: 14U (0) 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0)
Newark, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
05/17/19 Wounded Warrior Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (8) 10U (8) 11U (8) 12U (4) 13U (1) 14U (0)
Perrysburg, OH Norman Giesige
05/17/19 Y City Bash Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (2) 10U (4)
Zanesville, OH Dave Balo
05/18/19 Baseball Bash Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (1) 9U (3) 10U (1) 11U (6) 12U (3) 13U (8) 14U (5)
Zanesville, OH Michelle Ashcraft
05/24/19 The Robert A Krska Memorial Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (1) 13U (2) 14U (0) 15U (0)
Barberton, OH Brad Fox
05/24/19 Carter Park Hensch Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (3) 9U (1) 10U (0) 11U (3) 12U (5) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Bowling Green, OH Dave Whitmire
05/24/19 Grove City Memorial Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (3) 10U (10) 11U (13) 12U (8) 13U (14) 14U (12) 15U (8)
Grove City, OH Alan Chamberlain
05/24/19 GLBL Memorial Day Weekend Tournament Qualifier
Select Division: 9U (0)
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (1)
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (1)
Open Division: 9U (2) 10U (1) 11U (8) 12U (6) 13U (10) 14U (8) 15U (1) Rising Juniors (5) Rising Seniors (4) 18U (2) 19U (1)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
05/24/19 Memorial Day Weekend Classic @ Sports Force Parks Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (3)
Open Division: 10U (12) 11U (17) 12U (17) 13U (15) 14U (17) Rising Juniors (8)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
05/24/19 2019 Eagle Classic Memorial Tournament Qualifier
Select Division: 8U (9) 9U (10) 11U (10) 12U (10) 13U (9) 15U (8)
Open Division: 10U (9) 14U (9)
Sunbury, OH James Pierce
05/25/19 McWane Ductile Baseball Bash Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 13U (0) 14U (1)
Coshocton, OH Isaac Bush
05/25/19 11th Annual Nations Memorial Day Showdown Qualifier
Select Division: 9U (1) 10U (0) 10U (1) 11U (1) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0)
Harrison, OH Mark Grimm
05/25/19 Memorial Day Bubble Gum Shootout Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0) 15U (0)
Sparta, OH Eric Kastner
05/25/19 Strongsville Memorial Day Weekend Tournament Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (1)
Open Division: 9U (3) 10U (2) 11U (9) 12U (6) 13U (7) 14U (4)
Strongsville, OH Harry Oschip
05/30/19 Batter Up/Dugout Sports Nations Qualifier Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (1) 9U (2) 10U (6) 11U (2) 12U (9) 13U (6) 14U (4) 15U (5) Rising Juniors (2) 18U (9)
Eastlake, OH Howie Briggs
05/31/19 The Barberton Bash For Cash Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (1) 13U (2) 14U (0) 15U (0)
Barberton, OH Brad Fox
05/31/19 2019 Upper Arlington Nations Baseball NIT Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (3)
Open Division: 9U (6) 10U (13) 11U (12) 12U (10) 13U (9) 14U (15)
Columbus, OH Michael Blevins
05/31/19 Findlay Blast Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (3) 10U (6) 11U (6) 12U (10) 13U (6) 14U (3)
Findlay, OH Gene Bridenstine
05/31/19 Battle of the Bats Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (2) 9U (2) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (3) 14U (2)
Kent, OH Dave Watson
05/31/19 Presidential Classic Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (3) 12U (1) 13U (7) 14U (3) 15U (8) Rising Juniors (3) Rising Seniors (2)
Marion, OH Randy Holt
05/31/19 Picktown Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 13U (4) 14U (3)
Pickerington, OH Lee Gray
06/01/19 The Big Show Baseball Tournament Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0)
Coshocton, OH Isaac Bush
06/01/19 Home Run Smash Qualifier
Select Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (1) 13U (0)
Granville, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
06/06/19 Grove City Classic Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (8)
Open Division: 9U (7) 10U (9) 11U (26) 12U (16) 13U (24) 14U (24)
Grove City, OH Mark Allmon
06/07/19 Nations SWOL 10U Continental Sub-Regional Qualifier
Select Division: 10U (1)
Hamilton, OH Mark Grimm
06/07/19 Cody Brown Memorial Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (4) 9U (7) 10U (8) 11U (6) 12U (2) 13U (6) 14U (5)
Holland, OH Dave Whitmire
06/07/19 Summer Sizzler Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (1) 10U (0) 11U (1) 12U (0) 13U (2) 14U (1)
Kent, OH Lucas Michael
06/07/19 Midwest Collegiate Championships Qualifier
Select Division: 14U (1) 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0)
Newark, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
06/08/19 Scorpions Touch 'em All Tournament Qualifier
Select Division: 10U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0)
Brook Park, OH Brian Hallin Jr
06/08/19 Chin Music Pitcher's Duel Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (0) 12U (0)
Coshocton, OH Isaac Bush
06/08/19 Full-Tilt Baseball 12u Invitational 1-Day Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 12U (10)
Forest, OH Eric Kastner
06/11/19 10U, 12U & 15U Open Ohio State Championships State
Open Division: 10U (6) 12U (10) 15U (5)
Sandusky, OH Michelle Dowers (State)
06/13/19 11U Select Ohio State Championships State
Select Division: 11U (26)
Bowling Green, OH Michelle Dowers (State)
06/13/19 8, 9, 13 & 14 Select/Open 10U Select Ohio State Championships State
Select Division: 10U (25) 13U (40) 14U (34)
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (5)
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (2)
Open Division: 9U (24) 13U (25) 14U (14)
Columbus, OH Michelle Dowers (State)
06/13/19 12U Select Ohio State Championships State
Select Division: 12U (21)
Massillon, OH Michelle Dowers (State)
06/14/19 Omaha in Ohio "Invitation Only" Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (3) 10U (4) 11U (5) 12U (4) 13U (3)
New Waterford, OH Jim Vance
06/14/19 16U Nations Baseball Regional Championships State
Open Division: Rising Juniors (15)
Sandusky, OH Michelle Dowers (State)
06/17/19 11U & 18U Open Ohio State/Regional Championships State
Open Division: 11U (10) 18U (2)
Sandusky, OH Michelle Dowers (State)
06/21/19 Frozen Rope Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (1) 10U (2) 11U (17) 12U (6) 13U (18) 14U (17)
Columbus, OH Adam Collier
06/21/19 Nations SWOL 10U Championships Qualifier
Select Division: 10U (20)
Elite Division: 10U (24)
Harrison, OH Mark Grimm
06/21/19 3rd Annual Erie County Slam, Powered By All-American Tournaments Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (6) 9U (9) 10U (11) 11U (11) 12U (11) 13U (10) 14U (1)
Huron, OH Eric Kastner
06/21/19 Ohio World Series Qualifier
Select Division: 14U (0) 15U (2) Rising Juniors (1)
Newark, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
06/21/19 Leather and Lumber Classic At Tiffin Univ. Sports Complex Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (2) 12U (1) 15U (6)
Tiffin, OH Eric Kastner
06/28/19 Midwest Marlins Invitational Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (2)
Open Division: 9U (1) 10U (7) 11U (12) 12U (8) 13U (14) 14U (17)
Columbus, OH Adam Collier
06/28/19 Full-Tilt Baseball Invitational Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (3) 9U (1) 10U (5) Rising Juniors (1)
Forest, OH Eric Kastner
06/29/19 Summer Heat Qualifier
Select Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (2)
Granville, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
06/29/19 16th Annual Nations Extravaganza Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (2) 10U (3) 11U (1) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0) 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0) 18U (0)
Harrison, OH Mark Grimm
07/04/19 Mentor Baseball 4th of July Firecracker Tournament Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (2)
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (5)
Open Division: 9U (9) 10U (3) 11U (6) 12U (8) 13U (7) 14U (10) 15U (10) Rising Juniors (9) Rising Seniors (3) 18U (5) 19U (0)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
07/04/19 4th of July Fireworks Classic @ Sports Force Parks Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (8) 10U (10) 11U (16) 12U (17) 13U (18) 14U (17) 18U (15)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
07/05/19 Gahanna Summer Blast Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (7)
Open Division: 9U (6) 10U (11) 11U (10) 12U (6) 13U (13) 15U (11)
Columbus, OH John Towler
07/05/19 2nd Annual Stars & Strikes, Powered By: All-American Tournaments Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (3) 9U (6) 10U (3) 11U (1) 12U (5) 13U (7) 14U (8) 15U (3)
Findlay, OH Eric Kastner
07/06/19 Mid-Ohio Firecracker Challenge Qualifier
Select Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (1) 12U (0) 13U (1) 14U (0)
Sparta, OH Eric Kastner
07/12/19 Chillitown Throwdown Powered By The Ohio Generals Qualifier
Open Division: 14U (1)
Chillicothe, OH Jason LeMaster
07/19/19 St. Clare Field Invitational Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (0)
Cleveland, OH Kurt Kuster
07/19/19 North Summer Blast Qualifier
Open Division: 13U (1) 14U (1)
Pickerington, OH Lee Gray
07/20/19 Summer Slugfest Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0) 15U (0)
Zanesville, OH Michelle Ashcraft
07/25/19 Golden Spikes Classic @ Sports Force Parks Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (3)
Open Division: 9U (4) 10U (10) 11U (10) 12U (9) 13U (16) 14U (14) Rising Juniors (16)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
08/09/19 Great Lakes Classic @ Sports Force Parks Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (1)
Open Division: 9U (2) 10U (5) 11U (5) 12U (4) 13U (6) 14U (8) Rising Juniors (5)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
08/31/19 GLBL Labor Day Weekend Tournament Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0) 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0) Rising Seniors (0) 18U (0)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip

 

 

 

PARTNERS