2018 OHIO APPROVED EVENTS
If an event is not listed on Nations Baseball then it is not a sanctioned event 

(For printable 2018 Tournaments by Area Click desired area)

Cincinnati Metro Area

Cleveland Metro Area

Columbus Metro Area

Dayton Metro Area

Toledo Metro Area

Midwest Region Areas


 FOR TEAMS TO ENTER A NATIONS BASEBALL EVENT
(Teams must meet the following requirements) 

Registered with Nations Baseball

Team Insurance that includes secondary Medical Coverage (Nations Insured teams are Compliant)
Teams with other coverage: You must upload at Team Admin your teams insurance certificate and an additional insured certificate naming Nations Baseball Tournament Association.

Player Roster Must be online

If you need assistance with any of the items above, please contact our state office at michelle.dowers@nations-baseball.com

If you are interested in other events outside the state of Ohio, visit our national site:  Click Here
 

  

Start Date Event Name Event Type Class - Age (Teams Entered) Location Director
04/01/18 Southwest Ohio League League
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (2) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (1) 15U (1) Rising Juniors (1) Rising Seniors (0)
Hamilton, OH Michelle Dowers (State)
04/01/18 NorthEast Ohio Baseball League {NEOBL} League
Select Division: 13U (10) Rising Juniors (8)
Open Division: 11U (6) 13U (9) 14U (10) Rising Juniors (8) 18U (8)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
04/30/18 Stark Summit Baseball League (SSBL) League
Open Division: 9U (19) 10U (25) 11U (33) 12U (40) 13U (42) 14U (41) 15U (9) Rising Juniors (10) 18U (5)
Canton, OH Randy Cupari
06/20/18 Jackson Baseball Bowen Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (7) 10U (8) 11U (11) 12U (8) 13U (6) 14U (14)
Massillon, OH Christopher Beck
06/22/18 Uncle Charlies's Wood Bat: High Heat Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (1) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (1) 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0) Rising Seniors (0) 18U (1)
Alliance, OH Shannon Cole
06/22/18 Frozen Rope Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (6) 10U (6) 11U (6) 12U (10) 13U (14) 14U (12) 15U (9)
Columbus, OH Doug Stemen
06/22/18 Ohio World Series (15u, 16u) Sponsored by SBA Sports Qualifier
Open Division: 15U (11) Rising Juniors (7)
Newark, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
06/23/18 2nd Annual Erie County Slam: Powered by Full-Tilt Baseball Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (12) 10U (5) 11U (14) 12U (5) 13U (6) 14U (6)
Huron, OH Eric Kastner
06/28/18 Mizuno Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (3) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (5) 13U (13) 14U (7) 15U (8)
Columbus, OH Adam Collier
06/29/18 Battle For The Point Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (0) 11U (1) 12U (3) 13U (1)
Bowling Green, OH Dave Whitmire
06/29/18 Gahanna Summer Blast Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (10) 10U (11) 11U (10) 12U (10) 13U (12) 14U (8)
Columbus, OH Bob Weiss
06/29/18 Mentor Baseball 4th of July Firecracker Tournament Qualifier
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (6)
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (5)
Open Division: 9U (9) 10U (14) 11U (16) 12U (7) 13U (28) 14U (14) 15U (14) Rising Juniors (12) 19U (14)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
06/29/18 Dominate The Diamond Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (4) 11U (2) 12U (4) 13U (0) 14U (0)
New Waterford, OH Jim Vance
06/29/18 Ohio World Series (14u, 17u/18u) Sponsored by SBA Sports Qualifier
Open Division: 14U (13)
Newark, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
06/29/18 4th of July Fireworks Classic @ Sports Force Parks Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (10) 10U (10) 11U (16) 12U (14) 13U (15) 14U (15) 18U (12)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
06/30/18 15th Annual Nations Extravaganza Qualifier
Open Division: 12U (4) 13U (7) 15U (8) 18U (4)
Cincinnati, OH Mark Grimm
06/30/18 Buckeye Baseball Club 9u Bash Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (8)
Lewis Center, OH Matt Kamalsky
07/05/18 Uncle Charlies's Wood Bat: USA Birthday Bash Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (1) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (2) 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0) Rising Seniors (0) 18U (1)
Alliance, OH Shannon Cole
07/06/18 Midwest Collegiate Championships (16u) Sponsored by SBA Sports Qualifier
Open Division: Rising Juniors (13)
Newark, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
07/07/18 Best in West HS Championship Qualifier
Open Division: 14U (0) 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0)
Cincinnati, OH Mark Grimm
07/27/18 Golden Spikes Classic @ Sports Force Parks Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (4) 10U (6) 11U (14) 12U (10) 13U (9) 14U (12) Rising Juniors (16)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
08/10/18 Great Lakes Classic @ Sports Force Parks Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (2) 10U (5) 11U (4) 12U (4) 13U (6) 14U (6) Rising Juniors (5)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
09/01/18 GLBL Labor Day Weekend Tournament Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0) 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0) Rising Seniors (0) 18U (0)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip

 

 

 

PARTNERS