2017 OHIO APPROVED EVENTS
If an event is not listed on Nations Baseball then it is not a sanctioned event


 FOR TEAMS TO ENTER A NATIONS BASEBALL EVENT
(Teams must meet the following requirements) 

Registered with Nations Baseball

Team Insurance that includes secondary Medical Coverage (Nations Insured teams are Compliant)
Teams with other coverage: You must upload at Team Admin your teams insurance certificate and an additional insured certificate naming Nations Baseball Tournament Association.

Player Roster Must be online

If you need assistance with any of the items above, please contact our state office at michelle.dowers@nations-baseball.com

If you are interested in other events outside the state of Ohio, visit our national site:  Click Here
 

  

Start Date Event Name Event Type Class - Age (Teams Entered) Location Director
06/22/17 The Web 2 Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 10U (0)
Medina, OH Lawrence Wilson
06/30/17 14th Annual July Extravaganza Qualifier
Open Division: 10U (5) 12U (10) 13U (12) 14U (7) 15U (9) Rising Juniors (5) 18U (5)
Cincinnati, OH Mark Grimm
06/30/17 GAHANNA SUMMER BLAST Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (4) 9U (10) 10U (13) 11U (10) 12U (10) 13U (15) Rising Juniors (4)
Columbus, OH Bob Weiss
06/30/17 Dayton Sting Summer Smash powered by Nations Baseball Qualifier
Select Division: 10U (0) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0)
Open Division: 7U (0) 8U (7) 9U (0) 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0)
Miamisburg, OH Tim Dunaway
06/30/17 4th of July Fireworks Classic Qualifier
Open Division: 9U (10) 10U (17) 11U (14) 12U (11) 13U (9) 14U (16) 18U (10)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
07/01/17 Mentor Baseball 4th of July Firecracker Tournament Qualifier
Select Division: 13U (12)
Coach Pitch Division: 8U (8)
Open Division: 9U (11) 10U (12) 11U (12) 12U (14) 13U (12) 14U (10) 15U (14) Rising Juniors (9) 18U (8)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip
07/07/17 Best in West HS Championships 15u/16u Qualifier
Open Division: 15U (1) Rising Juniors (8)
Cincinnati, OH Mark Grimm
07/07/17 Best in West HS Championships 17u/18u Qualifier
Open Division: Rising Seniors (4) 18U (3)
Cincinnati, OH Mark Grimm
07/07/17 SBA Sports Midwest Collegiate Championships (16u) Qualifier
Open Division: Rising Juniors (9)
Newark, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
07/08/17 SBA Sports Home Run Smash Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (7) 11U (5) 13U (8) 14U (3) 15U (11)
Dayton, OH Aaron Steinbrunner
07/14/17 Olentangy Braves Invitational - 14u Tournament Qualifier
Open Division: 14U (3)
Lewis Center, OH Chris Martin
07/14/17 Wood Bat Challenge Qualifier
Open Division: 11U (3) 12U (0) 13U (5) 14U (9) 15U (2) Rising Juniors (1) 18U (1)
West Chester, OH Michelle Dowers (State)
07/15/17 GOODBYE IN JULY Qualifier
Open Division: 8U (0) 9U (0) 10U (0)
Pickerington, OH Lee Gray
07/28/17 Golden Spikes Classic Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (1)
Open Division: 9U (3) 10U (4) 13U (11) 14U (8) Rising Juniors (12)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
08/11/17 Great Lakes Classic League
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (0)
Open Division: 11U (3) 12U (1) 14U (2) Rising Juniors (4)
Sandusky, OH Harry Oschip
09/01/17 GLBL Labor Day Weekend Tournament Qualifier
Kid Pitch Division: 8U (1)
Open Division: 9U (0) 10U (1) 11U (0) 12U (0) 13U (0) 14U (0) 15U (0) Rising Juniors (0) Rising Seniors (0) 18U (0)
Mentor, OH Harry Oschip

 

 

 

PARTNERS

 

 



 

 


 

 

Upcoming Events

Champions